Lineage

1984

The A-Team – Spring 1984

Gloria Cannon – Membership Chairman
Susan M. Smith – President

Carmen Buckles
Harriet L. Byrd (-Scanlon)*
Janelle R. Caldwell (-West)
Floretta Carter (Glover)
Georgie Silas Dowdell*
Brunetta Hill (Corley)
Rhonda Johnson (Fields)
Denise Gresham Knox

Sandra J. Rhodes McInnis (-Wayne)*
Valerie Simms Perkins
Roberta Sims Ramey
Terry A. Solomon
Lovell Thomas-Benson
Cheryl A. Watson
Herstine Wright

1986

The Second Coming – Spring 1986

Janeen Turner – Membership Chairman
Joan Dameron Crisler – President

Atondra Akers (Rouse)
Diane Ainsworth
Princess E. Bey
Angela Fuller

Betty Green
Colette Griggs
Janice Stone Johnson (-Norrington)*
Debra Knox

Junice Muse
Linda Curtis O’Bannon
Anna Richo
Joyce Ricks*

1991

Imani – Spring 1991

Elaine F. Nelson – Membership Chairman
Cynthia D. Armster-Worrill – President

Jacqueline Blackmond
Kirsten Bradley
Marie A. Brister
Renée Byrd (-Sullivan)
Carol Carter
Jacqueline Cason (Peeples)
Annette Hardy Chavis
Dori Collins
Shirley Dean
Charmaine Foreman
Phyllis Gray
Frances Gilmore
Gail Rogers Hibbler
Valerie Williams Hill
Dorothy Houston*
Martha Terry Judge
Jennifer T. Layne
Frances Matlock*
Sharon McDade

Benita Mills
Pauline Murdock
Toynette P. Ogden
Georlette Richardson (Peavy)
Advie Peoples
Melanie Smith Razaa
Eugenia Reese
Teresa Rowe (Washington)
Dawn Miller Scarlet
Eva Marie Smith
Ruby D. Smith
Patricia Solomon
Ola Renée Thrower
Adrienne Upchurch
Cheryl Williams
Jeanette Williams
Julia Williams
Nina Williams
Linda Wilson*

1994

52 Pearls of Excellence – Spring 1994

Georlette Richardson – Membership Chairman
Phyllis L. McCune – President

Sarah F. Barber
Sherrie Beck
Vanice Billups
Belinda Blair
Stacey V. Bolden
Mary M. Brown
Lenora Catchings
Donna Coleman
Nadine DeJohnette
Rishal Dinkins (Stanciel)
Kelly Drew (-Townsel)
Kimberly DuBoise
Ruby Ford
Norma Johnson Giles
Nicole Green
René Greenleaf
Denorsia Jackson
Joyce Walker Jefferson
Betty Jenkins
Janelle Jones
Amanda Kaibel
Tammi Keith
Moika Long
Nicole McNeal (-McGee)
Dionne Maffett
Beverly Menafee
Yolanda Nash-Majors

Moselean Parker
Kimberly Perkins
Miriam Curry Polk
Phyllis Reed
Bertha Brown Richardson
Genine Richardson
Genise Richardson
Annette Roberts-Stewart*
Denise Williams (Rogers)
Kelly Russaw
Karen Saffold
Dany St. Preux*
Dorothy Shelton
Kim Sims
Shirley McElroy Smith
Tanya Stephens-Berry
Doreatha Robinson Thomas
Andrea Washington
Marquita Washington (-Colbert)
Felicia White (Frazier)
Pamela White (-Raines)
Jacqueline Williams
Amy Williamson (Barton)
Michelle Willis
Deidre Wilson

1999

The 5th Pearl of Distinction – Spring 1999

Phyllis L. McCune – Membership Chairman
Carolyn D. Franklin – President

Wendy Alexander
Jeanene Barrett
Valerie Battiest
Michele Beavers
Eneetra Livings Brown
Carmel Browne
Danette Carter
Kimberly Daniel
Florence Yvette Dunbar
Kimya Edwards-Newton
Latrice Eggleston Williams
Kimberly Egonmwan
Connie Evans*
Sandra Fisher
Georgina Flenorl
Felicia Fortenberry
Sheila Grant
Veronica Gray
DeBorah Gray-Blair
Marie Gunter

Charessa Maiden (McNeal)
Kimberly Malone (-Lockett)
Elizabeth Sawyer McLeary
Martina Jackson Moore
Nyema Moore
Kandice Lavizzo Morgan
Mary Muse
Katina Nero
Shelly O’Neal
Phillipa Philpot
Erika Prince*
Cynthia Revels
Alicia Roberson
Alice Rooks
Michelle Scott
Nova Simmons
Marja Stanford-Leak
Bridgette Thomas
Anika Todd
Gail Upchurch

Allyson Harris
Ellen Hinton
Lovetta Holmes
*Margueretis Hooker
Tomicia James
Deena Jones
Kingi Knox
Marlene Lambert
Felicia Lampkin-Jones
Jaqueline Lewis
Keisha Willis
Marva Willis
Holly Wilson
Sharon Wingfield
Sharon Winters
Alenda Young Durr
Michelle Young (-Leslie)
Michelle Webb
Veronica Whitby

*Ivy Beyond The Wall

2003

Elite 80 – Fall 2003

Giselé M. Casanova – Membership Chairman
Nancy Banks – President

Gayle Agins-Howard
Donna Allen
Bernada Baker
Tameka Barnett
LaToya Bibbs
Trayce Brice
Maya Bristow
Melanie Campbell
Shamika Nesbitt Caver
Kimberly Cavitt
Rhonda Chinn
Carmencita Clark
Jessee Renée Dagen
Tawanna Daniels
Keli Dawson-Davenport
Jamia Denham
Tamara Denton
Sharon Dill
Erica Dockens
Sheilena Dorsey
Timberly Dukes
Carolyn Epps
Harriet Farris
Katie Friend-Cooper
Lora Franklin
Syreeta Gordon
Melody Grimes
Ivy Hall
Jasmine Hardwick
Patrice Harrell
Martina Harrison
Andrea Hearon
Elva Henderson
Adrienne Hicks
Tonya Hooks
Theia Hudson-Maxey
Janelle Hutson
Bernadine Jackson
Kendall James
Karen Johnson

Michelle Williams Johnson
Eboney Lofton
Kai Maloy
Kelly McCune
Kisha Middleton
Tamara Montgomery
Jacqueline Morris
Geraldine Mundy
Angela Patterson
Brenda Patton
Sherrie Phillips
Gloria Pittman
Deidra Ritcherson
Baronica Roberson
Karen Rogers
Meagan LaMar Shade
Tonia Singletary
Karlita Smith
Paulette Smith
Patrice Stapleton
Shannon Staton
Joanne Stiffic
Monica Thomas
Shari Thomas-Gray
Dezzeri Thompson
Karon Thompson
Amber Tucker
Margaret Tucker
Ardelia (Jackie) Vails-Irvin
Philistine Williams Tweedle
Sheila Tyler-Smith
Allison Walker
Ayanna Ward
Karen Washington
Tabitha Watts
Monica Weaver
Johanna Webb
Rebecca Wesley
Gwendolyn Wiley
Amber Williams (Butler)

2009

99 Degrees of Pearlfection – Spring 2009

Chiymelle Proby Nunn – Membership Chairman
Dr. Michelle Willis – President

Aisha MaRuwa Ato
Priscilla Bennett
Miriam Berry
Rhonda Berryhill
Christina Billingsley
Monique Blakes
Shirley Bomar-Cole
Ruthie Bright
Khara Coleman-Washington
Danita Collins
Cheryl Colston
Velma Cooksey
Mia Cox
Lisa Denise Crayton
Monique Davis
Niesha Denagall
Letitia Dennis
Arlease Delores Drayton
Gayle Drew
Andrea Foster
Shantel Freeman
LaTonya Gordon-Thompson
Dana Hampton
Lakisha Hanson
Tecela Harris
Sherry L. Harvey
Pia Holec
Stephanie Ivy
Carla Jackson
Dorothy Jarrett
Shantella Jenkins
Donna M. Johnson
Khaisha V. Johnson

Delena Little
Nicole Sylvia Little
Valerie Lowery
Pamela Malone
Arlethia Mayes*
LaTanya McDade
Karen McGee
Kiana Merritt
Josephine Jackie Montgomery*
Lauren Moore
Denise Moore-Burton
Corlis Murray
Barbara Muse
Andreal Neal
Dana Nolan
Lorraine R. Oliver
Rollie Outlaw-Jones
Rachael Owens-Dugger
Laticia Palm
Karilyn Palmer-Paschal
Shanell P. Patton
Tiffany Payne-Griffin
Triniece Pearson
Deborah Phillips
Terryn LaMarie Polk
Brittany Porter
Lakeya Y. Poston
Rashea Ratliff
Chelonda Ray
Apryl Riley
Charlotte Roberts
Rochelle Robinson-Dukes
Seiko Rusan

LaVerne Yeargin Shade
Valencia Simpson-Owens
Eula Sisco
Candice Small
Chanel L. Small
Ambrosia Smith
Arianna Smith
Millicent Southern
Wanda Sutherland
Nabilah Talib
Rishona Taylor
Nakaye Thomas
Dorothy Jean Thompson
Rondella Turner
Kimberly Washington
Mary Elizabeth Whitehead
Dawn Williams
Shameka Williams
Victoria J. Williams
Revlon Dione Wilson
Stacey Young
Sheryl San Juaquin
Diana Saunders
Kayama Scott
Virdell Scott
Rhonda Scullark
Ericka Searles
LaKreshia Johnson
Lori Johnson-White
Monique Jones
Courtney Langston
Crystal E. Larkin-Pittman
Vicki Lee

2015

E.P.I.C. 44 – Fall 2015

Lenora Catchings – Membership Chairman
Marcia Williams – President

Dasha N. Abernathy
Anese Adams Collier
Lareasa D. Addison
Nicole Argue
Erika A. Bean*
Petrina A. Bennett
Briana N. Bonner
Ashley Campbell
Mia Cross
Shanetta M. Davis
Valerie A. Davis
Courtney L. Eiland
Aisha T.M. Gray
Keshia L. Harris
Tracie S. Hayes

 

*Ivy Beyond The Wall

LaShawn S. Heard
Cynthia Hill-Dillard
Kelli A. Hobson
Denise Howard
Alexis Hudson
Melissa E. Jennings
Chamille T. Johnson
Ashley King
Pamela J. Layne
Chamara W. Moore
Naphateri N. Neal
Louisa J. Nuckolls
Elizabeth A. Owens
Vantrella Proby-Walker

Quiaria S. Ray
Jesseca D. Rhymes
Latavia D. Richards
Courtney R. Robinson
Monique M. Rooker
Karon D. Saffold-McFadden
DeShonda M. Sisco
Raymi D. Smith
Lydia M. Snowden
Jasmine N. Stewart
Anidra C. Taylor
Astrin Thompson
Regina W. Tollison
Ieshe S. Washington
Mychell G. Zepeda

*Ivy Beyond the Wall