Leadership

2021 Xi Nu Omega Officers

President – Gerlanda L. Miller
Vice President – Shannon Staton
Recording Secretary – Mia Cross
Financial Secretary – Chiymelle Proby Nunn
Corresponding Secretary – Cherise Johnson
Treasurer – Courtney Hill
Ivy Leaf Reporter – Elizabeth Lloyd Chambers
Graduate Advisor (Delta Omicron) – Lenora Catchings
Graduate Advisor (Pi Nu) – Tamiko Lowery Jones
Membership Chairman – LeVoria Brown-Thompson
Sisterly Relations Chairman – Apryl Riley
Parliamentarian – Kelly Gant

2021 Committee Chairmen

Sergeant—At—Arms – Gayle Drew
Technology – Cassandra Cox
Historian – June Eichelberger

Regional Conference – Jennifer Ellis-Jackson
Chapter Retreat – Karen Saffold
Chapter Anniversary – Tecela Harris & Anese Adams Collier
Protocol – Ola Thrower, Michele Rhymes, Moselean Parker
Custodian – Ieshe Washington
Standards – Janeen Turner
Chaplain – Donna Kuykendall
Courtesy – Kimberly Washington
EAF Captain – Gayla Agins-Howard
Connection – Michelle Johnson
Nominating – Tracy Robinson
Rituals – Carolyn Franklin
NPHCC Lead Delegate – LaShundra Chairse
Legal Affairs – Yvonne LaGrone & Monique Medley
Strategic Planning – Antonette Smith
Assistant Recording Secretary – Laticia Palm
Assistant Financial Secretary – Zenzille Powell
Assistant Corresponding Secretary – Priscilla Bennett Guthrie
Assistant Treasurer –
Assistant Graduate Advisor (Delta Omicron) – Kimberly Jenkins
Assistant Graduate Advisor (Pi Nu) – Adrienne Upchurch

Regional & International Appointments

Central Region

Gloria Winston, Membership Committee Vice-Chairman
Sydney Adams, Technology Committee, Audio Visual Chairman
June Eichelberger, Communications Committee
Leathia Brady Rhodes, Communications Committee
Gloria Pittman, Connections Committee
Alenda Young, CONNECT Magazine
Chiymelle Proby Nunn, Nominating Committee
Kayama Scott, Philacters Committee
Laticia Palm, Philacters Committee
Germaine DuBose, Protocol Committee

Crystal Pittman, Program Committee (Resource)
Arleseuia N. Watson-Ford, Protocol Committee
Jeanette Sprewer, Protocol Committee
Cherise Johnson, Technology Committee
Courtney Hill, Technology Committee
Antonette N. Smith, Technology Committee
Sherrie Phillips-Johnson, Tellers Committee
Marilyn Lacy, Proofreader
Michelle Rhymes, Proofreader

International

Pamela Bates Porch, Spiritual Oversight Committee Chairman and 27th Central Region Director
Latrice Eggleston, Central Region Representative to the International Program Committee
Gerlanda Miller, Finance Committee
Sarah F. Barber, Investigation and Evaluation Team (I-Team / E-Team)