top of page
Leadership

 

2024 Xi Nu Omega Officers

President – Shannon B. Staton
Vice President – Jennifer Ellis-Jackson
Recording Secretary – Rhonda Berryhill

Corresponding Secretary – Apryl Riley

Treasurer – Sydney Adams
Financial Secretary – Dana Hampton

Membership Chairman – Van' essa Pope

Members-At-Lage – Mary Finch, Courtney Hill, 

Tracey Lawrence-King, Edwina Robinson, Iesha Washington

Sisterly Relations Chairman – Andreal Neal
Ivy Leaf Reporter – Cheryl Toles
Graduate Advisor (Delta Omicron) – Lenora Catchings
Graduate Advisor (Pi Nu) – Cherise Johnson
Parliamentarian – Shawnice Hubbard

 

2024 Committee Chairmen

Archivist – June Eichelberger

Auditing – 

Basilei Advisory Council Liaison – Michelle Willis

Bylaws – Shawnice Hubbard

Chaplain – Cynthia Revels-Young

Chapter Anniversary – Carmencita Simpson-Clark & Valencia Simpson-Owens

Chapter Retreat – Kimberly Jenkins and DeShonda Sisco

Connection and Social Action – Michele Rhymes

Courtesy –DeShonda Sisco

EAF Captain – Chiymelle Proby Nunn

Founders' Day – Latrice Eggleston Williams

Historian – Eula Sisco

Leadership Development Chairman – Tracy Robinson

Lead Teller – Gayla Agins-Howard

Legal Affairs Liaison – Sarah Hawkins

Nominating – LeVoria Brown-Thompson

NPHCC Lead Delegate – Kimberly Jenkins

Protocol – Cynthia Holston

Regional Conference – Katie Friend

Regional Conference Awards Chairman – Michelle Willis

Risk Management – Patricia Smith

Rituals – Karen Saffold

Sergeant-at-Arms – Margaret Tucker

Standards – Kelly Dixon

Step Team Captain – LaShundra Charise

Strategic Planning –Valerie Battiest-Danzy

Technology Chairman – August Washington

Xi News Editor – Veronica Austin

Assistant Recording Secretary – Deluiez Taylor

Assistant Corresponding Secretary – Ruby Flagg

Assistant Treasurer – Lynn Carter

Assistant Financial Secretary – Karen Kelly

Assistant Graduate Advisor (Delta Omicron) – Jaquenette Downer

Assistant Graduate Advisor (Pi Nu) – Kayama Scott  

 

 

bottom of page